Stock Car Point Standings

S&W Service Centre 358 Modified Division (17)

* denotes Feature Win (after Sept 1)

  Car Number Total Points
Mat Williamson ********** 6 908
Chad Brachmann 3B 844
Gary Lindberg * 28Z 838
Ryan Susice ** 3RS 836
Mike Bowman *** 71 790
Pete Bicknell * 42 784
Todd Gordon 28 710
Scott Wood 38 706
Fred Carleton 96 692
Tommy Flannigan 37S 663
Tim Jones 15J 616
Tom Neale 2X 596
Rick Richner 26 406
Adam Leslie 15 357
Tom Richau 9 348
Boyd MacTavish 19 314
Jim Zimmerman 27 171
Matt Farnham 7F 161
John Smith 678 90
Steve Lewis 11S 70
Erick Rudolph 25 60
Tyler Willard 777 60
Jay Mallory 20 60
Chris Bellamy 88 60
Brandon Gruhl 35G 27

David Chevrolet Sportsman Division (16)

* denotes Feature Win (after Sept 1)

  Car Number Total Points
Brent Begolo *** 16 786
James Friesen *** 72 780
Adam Leslie * 15 780
Paul Gaboury 9 774
Rob Knapp 2K 734
Jay Mallory * 20 725
Dave DiPietro ** 68 680
Jordan Cosco * 17C 625
Trevor Wright O9 609
Robbie Johnston 33 594
Ryan Ferri 6 578
Greg Panunte 99 500
Vince Fargnoli 90 423
Lee Mallory 44 418
Dave Small 10 404
Luke Carleton 96 394
Brad Rouse ** 18R 377
Cody McPherson * 7 374
Justin Sharp 8S 350
Derek VanMil 2Cool 335
Chad Chevalier * 12 325
Chris Storm 174 297
Chris Bellamy 88 293
Brandon Gruhl 35G 256
Sean Dominey 75 255
Jason VanMil 1 244
Paul Cunningham M7 156
Dylan Davidson 73 154
Joey Herremans 57 147
Dave Mamo 3 130
Chris Watters 119 113
Brian Bellinger 7B 87
Ed Cain 23 86
Austin Wood 38 83
Darrell Farraway 66 70
Brett Senek 111B 68
Jeff Larmet 8L 65
AJ Custodi 75A 60
Tyler Puchalski 21P 60
Dean Scott 19A 47
Garrison Kretz 56 34
Matt Sharpe 5 32
Rob Sauder 4 27
Jonathan Reid 23X 20

Hoosier Stock Division (17)

* denotes Feature Win (after after Sept 1)

  Car Number Total Points
Rob Murray ********* M1 966
Dave Bailey **** 49 902
Kyle Pelrine 47X 848
Brad Sheehan ** 2 838
Dave Small 7X 718
Bill Podwinski 72P 650
Tanner Podwinski 72T 636
Robin Mortensen 68 555
Jason Fontaine 1J 478
Billy Bleich Jr 108 455
Zach Bleich 108Z 269
Chris Schneider 50 250
Ian Blanchard 31B 228
Go Fast Teeple 11 202
Jim Lampman 28 128
Scott McPhail O7 122
Kevin Pauls 46 104
Donny Lampman 28D 92
Chris Hale 79 90
Ken Sargent 25 90
Justin Ramsay O3 90
Barry Blanchard 31B 84
Steve Shaw 96 82
Steve Vanderzanden 74 80
James Marr O1X 74
Kevin Kocarik 7K 70
Aaron Rewutzky 4 68
Ryan Beagle * 84 60
Jeff Roelofs 5R 53
Tony Shintani 737 51
Blake Bomberry 24 44
Rich Champigny 6 42
Jeff Humphry 17 42
Rob Hoskins 37H 40
Pete Reid O5 38
Robert Disher 17 36
Bryce Richardson 11R 34
Steve Shaw Jr 96Jr 32
Andrew Reece 108 30
Mason Smith 14s 30
Adam Turner 44 28
Kathleen Lampman 28L 27
Wade Purchase 53 25
Jody Mason 4H 23
James Thompson OO 0

Vansickle Pet Valu & Groomingdale's Modified Lite Division (14)

* denotes Feature Win (after Sept 1)

  Car Number Total Points
Brent Begolo ******* 16 784
RJ Pietz * 26R 674
Chris Watson ** O7 674
Jeffrey May * 23 632
Randy Giroux 24 632
Tyler Winger 4 631
Chris Perry 9 510
Josh Sliter *** 17 498
Ryleigh Sliter 6S 480
Rob Misener 6 478
Craig Martin 22 474
Ray Sliter Jr 27 434
Zach Trotter 87 368
Sean Iftody 27 298
Dave Cornish 291 280
Colby Bennett 66 197
Marty deMoel 39 192
Allyson Price 56 40
Alexa Roux 92 34
Tim Anderson 17 32
Steven Beckett O8 32
Jamie Gilbert 17 32
Kevin Carrier 117 28

Central Fabricating & Welding 4 Cylinder Division (15)

* denotes Feature Win (after Sept 1)

  Car Number Total Points
Cole Hardy * 7C 777
Alex Riley **** 17 748
Jay Moulton ** 10 684
Anthony Kelly ***** 12Jr 641
Dan McKay 13M 606
Vincent Pagnotta 13 606
Austyn Werstroh 71 580
Tony Kelly ** 96 524
Mike Giberson 11 483
Sam Iftody 38S 480
Kyle Rothwell 14 376
Chris Laskey 61 369
Garnet Wilson 71 355
Jeremy Cooper * 92 347
David Hoyle 72 324
Sean Iftody 15 266
Cameron Lane 34C 262
Kevin Kocarik 3KK 216
Olivier Larocque 91 204
Rob Sauder 4S 188
Kyle Miller 24 148
Leroy Buscumb 4c 132
Kyle Haynes 22 128
Evan Curtis 2 102
Matt Nuell 2 100
Clinton Nicholls 43 82
Tyler Lafantaisie 96 77
Trevor Want 19 72
Martin Schroeder 60 72
Jeremy May 16J 60
Paul Longboat 188 55
Rob Goulding 16 50
Nick Masi 222 48
Kenny Hair 5K 48
Wayde Thorne 46 46
Craig Vlasic 44 44
John Lubeck
42
Jon Janssens 68 38
Kurtis Wiley 55R 36
Bobby Tolton 13T 34
Dwayne Collens 6C 28
Cam Collens 6CC 27
Cole Susice 3H 26
Jason Tolton 1 26
Tim Nuell 26 25

Hardys Racing Triple Crown Series
Central Fabricating & Welding 4 Cylinder Division (Final)

* denotes Feature Win (after July 28)

  Car Number Total Points
Alex Riley * 17 296
Cole Hardy * 7C 288
Jay Moulton * 10 226
Kyle Rothwell 14 220
Rob Sauder 4S 218
Vincent Pagnotta 13 193
Anthony Kelly 12Jr 188
Austyn Werstroh 71 175
Dan McKay 13M 167
David Hoyle 72 158
Tyler Lafantaisie 96 139
Garnet Wilson 71 122
Matt Nuell 2 114
Chris Laskey 61 111
Mike Giberson 11 108
Cameron Lane 34C 94
Sam Iftody 38S 94
Olivier Larocque 91 92
Jeremy Cooper 92 88
Nick Masi 222 83
Leroy Buscumb 4C 78
Martin Schroeder 60 60
Kevin Kocarik 2K 58
Sean Iftody 15 54
Trevor Want 19 54
Paul Longboat 188 48
Jeremy May 16J 48
Tim Nuell 26 45
Kenny Hair 5K 43

Dave's Auto & Speed Centre V6 Division (14)

* denotes Feature Win (after Sept 1)

  Car Number Total Points
John Couture **** O O
Adam Plazek ********* 41 41
Chris Mussat 16C 16C
Alana MacDonald 16 16
Tina Ronning 27 27
Kevin Conley 9 9
JJ MacDonald 16 16
Nick Hendricks 24 24
Jordan Fidler 2F 2F
Colton Lane 48C 48C
Joe Bleich 801 801
Tom Cole 6 6
Jeff Larmet * 88 88
Neil Martens 151 151
Rick Phillips 7 7
Kyle Miller 48 48
James Mercer 24 24
Jacob Broughton 2B 2B
James Small 10 10
Vincent Pagnotta 24P 24P
Kathleen Lampman 24 24
Matt Cayouete 13C 13C
Cameron Lane 48 48
Kenny Hair 2K 2K

David Chevrolet Sportsman Division King of the Crates Series (Final)

* denotes Feature Win (after July 21)

  Car Number Total Points
Brent Begolo ** 16 205
Brad Rouse 18R 189
Cody McPherson 7 177
James Friesen 72 169
Jay Mallory 20 155
Adam Leslie 15 153
Rob Knapp 2K 150
Paul Gaboury 9 133
Jordan Cosco 17C 126
Trevor Wright O9 121
Dave DiPietro 68 116
Luke Carleton 96 116
Ryan Ferri 6 107
Robbie Johnston 33 103
Greg Panunte 99 87
Vince Fargnoli 90 86
Dave Small 10 86
Justin Sharp 8S 75
Chad Chevalier 12 62
Brett Senek 111B 54
Dylan Davidson 73 54
Derek VanMil 2Cool 52
Joey Herremans 57 50
Brian Bellinger 7B 50
Lee Mallory 44 48
Chris Storm 174 46
Paul Cunningham M7 46
Brandon Gruhl 35G 42
Jason VanMil 1 41
Sean Dominey 75 40


Merrittville Logo
Click logo to go to home page